Prejsť na predchádzajúcu verziu stránky humanet.sk

Humanet Privacy policy

You data are safe

INFORMATION

collected from the person concerned – a client providing their personal data 


under Art. 13 and 14 of the Regulation by EP and EU Council No. 2016/679 (hereinafter „GDPR“) in conjunction with § 19 and 20 of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on personal data protection and on amendments of some laws as amended (hereinafter „the Information“)

Introductory provisions

a) The term „controller“ or the pronoun „our“, including all its relevant grammatical forms, contained in the Information shall be considered as a reference to the term controller pursuant to Point 1.1 of the Information (therefore us);

b) The term „person concerned“ or the pronoun „your“, including all its relevant grammatical forms, contained in the Information shall be considered as a reference to the term person concerned (therefore you whose personal data we process);  

c) For the purposes of this document, the terms „person concerned“, „processor“, „recipient“ and „processing“ carry the meanings as defined by the official Slovak version of GDPR.


1.1. Controller´s identity and contact details:

    HOUR, spol. s r.o., with its head office registered in 836/33 M. R. Štefánika Street, 010 01 Žilina, registration in Commercial Register of the District Court Žilina, Section: Sro, Insert Nr.: 1182/L;


    1.2. Contact details of the person in charge:

      Mgr. Ivana Michel, +421 41 2850 147, gdpr@hour.sk;

      1.3. Categories of the personal data concerned:

      1.3.1. identification data, which mainly mean the following: given name, surname, degree, permanent residence address (place of business), citizenship, signature, and also any other data referred to in an order, contract, invoice, as well as in any related accounting documents: business name, place of business and the physical entity – entrepreneur´s BID; 

      1.3.2. contact details, which mainly mean the following: billing and shipping address, phone number and e-mail address;

      1.3.3. payments related data, which mainly means a bank account number;

      1.3.4. data about your orders, which, first and foremost, are the data about the services you have ordered or which you have used, the data on the delivery and payment methods, including the bank account number; the data on claims and complaints;  

      1.3.5. data related to the performance of your contractual obligations, which is the information on the volume of outstanding commitments;

      1.3.6. data about your web conduct, in particular, the offers that you view, the links that you click on, what way you browse our web and the system that we provide, as well as the data about the device which you use to view our web, such as the IP address and the location derived from it, device identification, its technical parameters, such as the operation system, its version, screen resolution, browser used and its version, and last but not least the data obtained from cookies and from similar technologies for the device identification;   

      1.3.7. derived data, which mainly mean the following: personal data derived from your settings, from the data about the goods and services which you purchase from us, from the data about your web conduct, and from the data about your conduct while reading the messages that we send you;  


      1.4. Purposes of personal data processing:

      1.4.1. the processing is vital to the conclusion and performance of the contract on providing the services in the Humanet system, concluded between a provider (processor or sub-processor) and a user (controller or processor), the subject of which is providing services in the Humanet system (hereinafter „contract“), and particularly to the following:

      • 1.4.1.1. settlement of contractual claims and fulfillment of payment obligations;  
      • 1.4.1.2. execution of payments;
      • 1.4.1.3. provision and claims of the goods delivered / services provided;
      • 1.4.1.4. any other requirements of yours that you might refer to us with;

      1.4.2. the processing is vital to the performance of controller´s legal obligations (e. g. bookkeeping etc.), which arise for controller especially but not only from the following legislation:  

      • 1.4.2.1. Act No. 513/1991 Coll. Commercial Code;
      • 1.4.2.2. Act No. 595/2003 Coll. on income tax;
      • 1.4.2.3. Act No. 222/2004 Coll. on value added tax;
      • 1.4.2.4. Act No. 431/2002 Coll. on accounting;
      • 1.4.2.5. Act No. 124/2006 Coll. on health and safety protection at work;
      • 1.4.2.6. Act No. 395/2002 Coll. on archives and registries;

      1.4.3. the pocessing is vital to controller´s legitimate interests, with the purposes as follow:

      • 1.4.3.1. obtaining information on the grounds of which in the future we will be able to improve our services for you, so that you can use our services even more effectively; in particular, information on your satisfaction with our services (improving our services for you);
      • 1.4.3.2. providing customized offers and targeted advertising, which we can display on our web for you (effective promotion of our products and services);
      • 1.4.3.3. testing new functions and applications before launching them;
      • 1.4.3.4. protecting our legal claims (in other words, so that we could defend our own legal claims in judicial, extrajudicial and enforcement proceedings) where it is our legitimate interest to prevent damages;   
      • 1.4.3.5. checking the proper performance of contracts (e. g. checking the proper provision of services);
      • 1.4.3.6. ensuring property security and protection, where it is our legitimate interest to ensure material and IT security and protection of our property;
      • 1.4.3.7. offering  our products and services;
      • 1.4.3.8. supporting business activities and marketing, marketing surveys, satisfaction surveys, sending newsletters with information concerning controller´s activities and services provided by them;

      1.5. Legal basis for personal data processing:

      1.5.1. Art. 6 par. 1 letter b) GDPR – processing is vital to the performance of the contract concluded between controller and person concerned pursuant to Point 1.5.1 of the Information;

      1.5.2. Art. 6 par. 1 letter c) GDPR – processing is vital to controller´s compliance with the legal obligation arising to them from the relevant legislation;

      1.5.3. Art. 6 par. 1 letter f) GDPR – processing is vital to controller´s legitimate interests pursuant to Point 1.5.3 of the Information;

      1.6. Recipients or categories of recipients of personal data:

        Controller shall provide your personal data mainly to the following recipients / categories of recipients:

        1.6.1. provider of legal services;

        1.6.2. bookkeeping, tax and audit services advisor;

        1.6.3. provider of courier services;

        1.6.4. provider of bank services;

        1.6.5. providers of information systems administration services and technical infrastructure when they administer the internal systems for personal data administration;  

        1.6.6. persons who sell goods and provide services on behalf of and for the account of controller (agents, sales representatives);  


        1.7. Period of personal data retention (criteria for defining the period):

          Controller is entitled to retain personal data for the following periods:

          (Please, note that all relevant periods of your personal data retention are identified in Records of processing activities kept and regularly updated by our company. Whenever you need, you can view the current Records of processing activities on our website in the personal data protection section. The list presented below is just a demonstrative list of possible retention periods of your personal data by our company.) 

          1.7.1. for the duration of the contractual relationship with the person concerned;

          1.7.2. for the period necessary for the performance of the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship with the person concerned;  

          1.7.3. for the duration of the limitation and prescription periods in relation to the claims arising from and related to the contractual relationship with the person concerned, and for the period of one year after the expiration of the relevant limitation or prescription periods in the case of possible legal claim against our company at the end of the limitation or prescription period;  

          1.7.4. for the duration of court, administrative or other proceedings, within the necessary scope for the entire duration of such proceedings, and for the remaining duration of the limitation and prescription period after the proceedings have finished;  

          1.7.5. for the purposes pursuant to Point 1.5.2. of the Information, for the period resulting from the applicable legislation;


          1.8. Person concerned´s rights identification:

          1.8.1. the right to object to the processing of person concerned´s personal data, to object especially to the processing pursuant to Point 1.5.3 of the Information; in such case  we shall not continue to process your personal data for the given purpose any longer unless we have the necessary legitimate reasons to do so;  

          1.8.2. the right to access the personal data relating to the person concerned; 

          1.8.3. the right to correct the person concerned´s personal data;

          1.8.4. the right to delete the person concerned´s personal data;

          1.8.5. the right to restrict the processing of the person concerned´s personal data;

          1.8.6. the right to the transferability of the person concerned´s personal data;

          1.8.7. the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection, Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27, Slovak Republic;


          1.9. Information on whether providing personal data is a legal or contractual request, or a request necessary for a conclusion of a contract (including the information if the person concerned is obliged to provide the personal data, and what the possible consequences of not providing the data are):

          1.9.1. in the case of processing personal data for the purpose pursuat to Point 1.5.1 of the Information, providing personal data and processing them is necessary for the performance of the contract (if the person concerned did not provide personal data, controller would not by able to perform the contract);

          1.9.2. in the case of processing personal data for the purpose pursuant to Point 1.5.2 of the Information, processing the person concerned´s personal data by controller is necessary for the fulfillment of controller´s legal obligation resulting from generally binding legislation;

          1.9.3. in the case of processing personal data for the purpose pursuant to Point 1.5.3 of the Information, the person concerned is not obliged to provide their personal data, and they are entitled to object the processing of their personal data (if you use your right to object to the processing of your personal data pursuant to Point 1.5.3 of the Information, we will not continue to process your personal data any longer, unless we have the necessary justified reasons to do so);  


          1.10. What sources do we obtain personal data from?

            We obtain the most of them directly from you, by you providing the data to us as part of your registration or order connected with the execution of a business case, or providing them to us at a different occasion;


            1.11. Information on the existence of automated decision-making including profiling (including the infomation on the method used, as well as on the significance and foreseeable consequences of such processing for the person concerned);  

            1.11.1. If you go to our websites, we save into your device and then read from it small files as cookies. A cookie is a small set of letters and numbers which we save into your internet browser or the hard disc of your computer. Some cookies enable us to interconnect your activities during browsing our websites, from the moment you open a window of your web browser to the moment when you close it. As soon as you close the window of your web browser, the cookies are deleted.  

              Some remain in the device for a set period of time, and they are activated every time you visit the website which has created the particular cookies.

              The reason of using cookies is mainly to publish the entered posts, to monitor the visitations traffic, and to improve our services. If you have registered with us, we use your data to run your account and to provide the related functionalities. Also, using your contacts and other data, we show and send our offers. Last but not least, we use your data if you have ordered goods over our Basket, also when we are handling potential claims, provided legislation dictates we process them, and also to protect our legal entitlements.  

              1.11.2. Further on, cookies help us:

              1.11.2.1. identify you browsing the individual pages (cards) of our website and revisiting them, e. g. to prevent your basket from getting deleted while you are shopping, or for us to remember your logging in from a specific device and to not ask you for your e-mail address and password, or for us to save whichever version of our website you want us to show if the web is currently offering several variants;  

              1.11.2.2. ensure security, e. g. make sure nobody abuses your connection to our web and acts on your behalf;

              1.11.2.3. track, explore and remove faults and non-functionning parts of our websites;

              1.11.3. We do not obtain the data about your conduct on our websites only from cookies, we also add other data, such as:

              1.11.3.1. your device IP address (an address of the device by means of which you communicate with other devices over the internet);

              1.11.3.2. your device operation system, its version and language settings;

              1.11.3.3. the browser that you use on your device, its version and language settings;

              1.11.3.4. the address of the website (URL address) which you use to get to our websites;

                If you do not turn off using cookies through the settings of your web browser, and after our notification you click on any link on our website, or you click the ´I understand´ button which is part of the notification, we shall rightfully assume that you have agreed to us using the cookies. You may withdraw your consent at any time, by turning off the using of cookies in the settings of your web browser.

                At the same time, you are entitled to object to this processing, in compliance with Point 1.8.1 of the Information.

                * * *